logo-transparent B-G

Parsons Green Sports and Social Club

Broomhouse Lane, Fulham, London SW6 3DP Tel: 020 7736 1401 / Email: parsonsgreenclub@gmail.com

Year Winner Club
1913 A Vessey Chestnuts
1914 EJ Eves Wood Green
1915 CA Birtles Paddington
1916 J Line Paddington
1917 War Period
1918 War Period
1919 ??? ???
1920 FC Watts Fulham
1921 J Ward Springfield
1922 A Richings Hanwell
1923 FR Comer Hanwell
1924 WT Bishop North Greenwich Club
1925 JW Smith Lyons
1926 JG Carruthers Muswell Hill
1927 WJ Jones Crouch Hill
1928 WL Yeulett Mansfield
1929 EJ Haynes Wembley
1930 CA Birtles Paddington
1931 J McKinlay Paddington
1932 PG Constable Uxbridge
1933 JM McKinlay Paddington
1934 J Owen Acton Park
1935 T Campbell West London
1936 W Ruthven Chiswick
1937 JG Pilbrow Muswell Hill
1938 A Goodwin Bush Hill
1939 AW Nienow Shepherds Bush Cricket
1940 War Period
1941 War Period
1942 War Period
1943 War Period
1944 War Period
1945 JH Tucker Acton Park
1946 W Ruthven Chiswick
1947 A Briden Enfield Conservative
1948 T Banks West Harrow
1949 WH Jasper Winchmore Hill
1950 N Miller Chiswick
1951 H Whitehurst West Ealing
1952 D Dewar Chestnuts
1953 FJ Henchy LMS Railway
1954 J Stewart Temple Fortune
1955 T Murray Southgate
1956 E Baker Roxeth
1957 B Chamberlain Chestnuts
1958 J Girdwood Roundwood
1959 N King Parliament Hill
1960 LH Traves Napier
1961 WH Simpson Hanwell
1962 FJ Harris Paddington
Year Winner Club
1963 HD Gold Wembley
1964 J Girdwood Paddington
1965 LG Root Noel Park
1966 EH Hayward Paddington
1967 LG Root Noel Park
1968 EH Hayward Shadwell
1969 EA Johnson Paddington
1970 TV Beaumont Memorial
1971 ED Taylor Lammas
1972 EH Phillipps Broomfield
1973 C Chambers Paddington
1974 ER Trew Bush Hill Park
1975 A Ridington Parsons Green
1976 RE Paine L T Osterley
1977 G Rooke Broomfield
1978 K English Downhills
1979 K Bulman Harrow
1980 A Sharpe Broomfield
1981 R Roylands Mansfield
1982 CJ Chambers Brentham
1983 K Morrison Uxbridge
1984 D Phillips Edmonton
1985 M O'Keefe Paddington
1986 D Hall NPL
1987 P Huggett BA Concorde
1988 G Smyth Paddington
1989 R Paine Feltham Ex-servicemen
1990 G Smyth Paddington
1991 J Morley Finchley
1992 S Jee Parsons Green
1993 G Little Cambridge Park
1994 S Marrett Broomfield
1995 P Cook Springfield Park
1996 M Owen Hounslow Sports
1997 D Blewett West Ealing
1998 R Kirk Wealdstone
1999 A Waller Roxeth
2000 I Jenkins West Ealing
2001 G Little Shepherds Bush
2002 P Allen Uxbridge
2003 P Cook Poplar
2004 P Cook Poplar
2005 S Jee Parsons Green
2006 P Cook Poplar
2007 R Leleux Rosedale Park
2008 N Worley Paddington
2009 S Jee Parsons Green
2010
2011
2012
2013